Cisco Optics Podcast Ep 10


Tune in to the latest episode of the Cisco Optics Podcast to hear about the latest trends and technical topics in the optics industry from experts at Cisco and the broader industry.

More about Cisco Optics
YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLFT-9JpKjRTBOjVuMfDDdo1wYpdGkIV-g
Podcast: https://blogs.cisco.com/tag/ciscoopticspodcast
Blog: https://blogs.cisco.com/tag/ciscoopticsblog
Optics-to-Device Compatibility Matrix: https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/
Optics-to-Optics Interoperability Matrix: https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/iop
Optics Product Information: https://copi.cisco.com/

#CiscoOptics #CiscoOpticsPodcast #QSFP #SFP #PluggableOptics #Routers #Ethernet #FiberOptics #Transceivers #PhysicalLayer #FiberCable #MPO #DuplexLC #SMF #MMF #NetworkSwitch #RipAndReplace #NetworkUpgrade


Duration: 00:18:07
Publisher: Cisco
You can watch this video also at the source.